top of page

PRIVACY

PRIVACY

The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us.

Below you will find important legal provisions that apply to all visitors to our website and all users of our services. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

Use of Personal Information

Personal data is only collected or processed if you provide this information voluntarily, eg as part of an inquiry. If there are no necessary reasons in connection with a business transaction, you can revoke the previously granted approval of your personal data storage at any time in writing (e.g. by e-mail or fax) with immediate effect. Your data will not be passed on to third parties unless disclosure is required by law.

security of your data

Your personal data made available to us will be secured by taking all technical and organizational security measures in such a way that they are inaccessible to unauthorized third parties. When sending very sensitive data or information, it is advisable to use the postal service, since complete data security cannot be guaranteed by e-mail.

cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Web Analysis

This website uses Visitor Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Visitor Analytics. It uses so-called "cookies", ie text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Visitor Analytics server in the USA and stored there. Visitor Analytics will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. This information may be transferred to third parties if required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Visitor Analytics. Under no circumstances will your IP address be associated with other data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you can if applicable not use all functions of this website in full. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Visitor Analytics in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will update this privacy policy from time to time to protect your personal information. You should review this policy occasionally to stay up to date on how we are protecting your privacy and continually improving the content of our website. If we make material changes in how we collect, use and/or disclose the personal information you have given us, we will provide you with a clear and prominent notice on the website. By using the website, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us through our Contact Us page.

bottom of page